Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler
Dr. Anthony G. Kohler
Last updated: Jan 5, 2024

Dr. Anthony G. Kohler

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285259200

Dr. Anthony G. Kohler DOCTOR OF OPTOMETRY

Optometrist

He is located at 5050 North Nevada Avenue in Colorado Springs, CO 80918. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Color Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Eye Allergy, Sty. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285259200. Appointment can be made via the phone number (719) 264-5023.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anthony G. Kohler.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Anthony G. Kohler is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Peak View Optometry Peterson Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Optometrists?

There are 9 other optometrists in this region.

Dr. Lloyd D. McAllister
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5755 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Dr. Audrey Karen Merryman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4280 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Dr. Trisha Fournier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4175 South Grand Canyon Drive Suite 105 Las Vegas, 89147, NV
Dr. Mary C. Schneiderman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5755 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Dr. Kyle Allan Kasper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5050 North Nevada Avenue Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Dr. Grace Shaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3630 Austin Bluffs Parkway Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Dr. Tracy C. Wells
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4092 Austin Bluffs Parkway Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Dr. Elizabeth Lyon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3630 Austin Bluffs Parkway Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Dr. Thomas Warren Theune
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5614 North Union Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80918, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler treat?

Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler provides treatment for Blepharitis, Color Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Eye Allergy, Sty. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler?

Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler's office is located at 5050 North Nevada Avenue in Colorado Springs, CO 80918.

Does Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Anthony Gust Kohler accepts insurance.